Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Mountain West 2012 Leaders Basketball
ROSTER · DEPTH CHART · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

National | Conference:  [Individual |  Team] Year: 

 
TOTAL OFFENSE (avg. per game)GRushPassTotAvg
1.Cody Fajardo, Nevada121,1212,7863,907325.6
2.Derek Carr, Fresno State1314,1044,105315.8
3.Joe Southwick, Boise State131212,7302,851219.3
4.Nick Sherry, UNLV12-462,5442,498208.2
5.Stefphon Jefferson, Nevada131,88301,883144.8
6.Sean Schroeder, Hawaii12-1691,8781,709142.4
7.Connor Dietz, Air Force136691,1311,800138.5
8.Kasey Carrier, New Mexico121,46901,469122.4
9.Cody Getz, Air Force111,24801,248113.5
10.Adam Muema, San Diego St.131,45801,458112.2
11.Adam Dingwell, San Diego St.101049391,043104.3
12.Tim Cornett, UNLV131,23201,23294.8
13.Cole Gautsche, New Mexico1176022298289.3
14.B.R. Holbrook, New Mexico1016864781581.5
15.Will Gregory, Hawaii10691069169.1
16.Donnell Alexander, Colorado State9587058765.2
17.Chris Nwoke, Colorado State9570057063.3
18.Jay Ajayi, Boise State11548054849.8
19.Bradley Randle, UNLV13635063548.8
20.Jon Lee, Air Force12545054545.4

SCORING (by total points)Rush TDRec TDRet TDDef TDFGXPSPts
1.Stefphon Jefferson, Nevada24100000150
2.Adam Muema, San Diego St.16100000102
3.Kasey Carrier, New Mexico1500000090
4.Davante Adams, Fresno State0140000084
5.Allen Hardison, Nevada0000956083
6.Cody Fajardo, Nevada1200000072
7.Nolan Kohorst, UNLV00001232068
8.Tyler Hadden, Hawaii00001329068
9.Justus Adams, New Mexico0000940067
10.Parker Herrington, Air Force0000446058

TD SCORING (by td per game)GRushRecRetDefTotTD/G
1.Stefphon Jefferson, Nevada1324100251.9
2.Adam Muema, San Diego St.1316100171.3
3.Kasey Carrier, New Mexico1215000151.3
4.Davante Adams, Fresno State1301400141.1
5.Cody Fajardo, Nevada1212000121.0
6.Cody Getz, Air Force11900090.8
7.Wes Cobb, Air Force13900090.7
8.Bradley Randle, UNLV13810090.7
9.Cole Gautsche, New Mexico11700070.6
10.Zach Sudfeld, Nevada13080080.6

RUSHING (by average per game)GAttYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Stefphon Jefferson, Nevada1337518835.024144.8
2.Kasey Carrier, New Mexico1225514695.815122.4
3.Cody Getz, Air Force1119812486.39113.5
4.Adam Muema, San Diego St.1323714586.216112.2
5.Tim Cornett, UNLV1324212325.1794.8
6.Cody Fajardo, Nevada1219011215.91293.4
7.Will Gregory, Hawaii101376915.0369.1
8.Cole Gautsche, New Mexico111097607.0769.1
9.Donnell Alexander, Colorado State91175875.0465.2
10.Chris Nwoke, Colorado State91165704.9263.3

PASSING (by QB rating)GPAPCPctYdsTDIntYds/GYds/ARating
1.Derek Carr, Fresno State1351134467.34104377315.78.0155.5
2.Cody Fajardo, Nevada12367246672786209232.27.6143.8
3.Joe Southwick, Boise State1337124866.82730197210.07.4140.8
4.Adam Dingwell, San Diego St.101448357.69398793.96.5120.8
5.Nick Sherry, UNLV1242622653.125441617212.06.0108.2
6.B.R. Holbrook, New Mexico101126255.46472164.75.8107.5
7.Sean Schroeder, Hawaii1234417550.918781112156.55.599.9

RECEIVING (by average per game)GNoYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Davante Adams, Fresno State13102131212.9147.8
2.Devante Davis, UNLV136185414.044.7
3.Isaiah Burse, Fresno State135785114.964.4
4.Brandon Wimberly, Nevada137084512.145.4
5.Richy Turner, Nevada126075212.535.0
6.Matt Miller, Boise State136676911.755.1
7.Marcus Sullivan, UNLV135565912.044.2
8.Zach Sudfeld, Nevada134559813.383.5
9.Billy Ray Stutzmann, Hawaii103544712.803.5
10.Dominic Rufran, Wyoming123952913.653.3


Nebraska NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos HuskerOnline.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.