Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Mountain West 2014 Leaders Basketball
ROSTER · DEPTH CHART · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

National | Conference:  [Individual |  Team] Year: 

 
TOTAL OFFENSE (avg. per game)GRushPassTotAvg
1.Grant Hedrick, Boise State145923,6964,288306.3
2.Garrett Grayson, Colorado State13-464,0063,960304.6
3.Cody Fajardo, Nevada131,0462,4983,544272.6
4.Joe Gray, San Jose St.11992,3052,404218.5
5.Ikaika Woolsey, Hawaii132032,5382,741210.8
6.Kale Pearson, Air Force126871,5902,277189.8
7.Chuckie Keeton, Utah State381426507169.0
8.Craig Harrison, Utah State254249303151.5
9.Blake Jurich, San Jose St.545672717143.4
10.Jay Ajayi, Boise State141,82301,823130.2
11.Joey Iosefa, Hawaii661720637106.2
12.Marteze Waller, Fresno State141,36801,36897.7
13.Jhurell Pressley, New Mexico121,08301,08390.3
14.Shaun Wick, Wyoming9753075383.7
15.Tyler Ervin, San Jose St.12888088874.0
16.Cole Gautsche, New Mexico632210542771.2
17.Crusoe Gongbay, New Mexico5354035470.8
18.Taylor Graham, Hawaii2-513312864.0
19.Steven Lakalaka, Hawaii10646064664.6
20.Darryl Cash, Fresno State15705757.0

SCORING (by total points)Rush TDRec TDRet TDDef TDFGXPSPts
1.Jay Ajayi, Boise State28400000192
2.Dan Goodale, Boise State000016670115
3.Will Conant, Air Force000019450102
4.Jared Roberts, Colorado State00001257093
5.Jhurell Pressley, New Mexico1200000084
6.Tyler Hadden, Hawaii00001828082
7.Nick Diaz, Utah State00001245081
8.Cody Fajardo, Nevada1300000078
9.Marteze Waller, Fresno State1100000066
10.Austin Lopez, San Jose St.00001227063

TD SCORING (by td per game)GRushRecRetDefTotTD/G
1.Jay Ajayi, Boise State1428400322.3
2.Joey Iosefa, Hawaii6800081.3
3.Devin Combs, Nevada1100011.0
4.Cody Fajardo, Nevada1313000131.0
5.Jhurell Pressley, New Mexico1212000121.0
6.Marteze Waller, Fresno State1411000110.8
7.Jefferson Court, Utah State4030030.8
8.Grant Hedrick, Boise State148200100.7
9.D.J. May, Wyoming6220040.7
10.Shaun Wick, Wyoming9600060.7

RUSHING (by average per game)GAttYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Jay Ajayi, Boise State1434718235.328130.2
2.Joey Iosefa, Hawaii61516174.18102.8
3.Marteze Waller, Fresno State1422513686.11197.7
4.Jhurell Pressley, New Mexico1211410839.51290.3
5.Shaun Wick, Wyoming91267536.0683.7
6.Cody Fajardo, Nevada1317710465.91380.5
7.Tyler Ervin, San Jose St.121588885.6474.0
8.Crusoe Gongbay, New Mexico5643545.5370.8
9.Steven Lakalaka, Hawaii101596464.1264.6
10.Kale Pearson, Air Force121716874.0657.3

PASSING (by QB rating)GPAPCPctYdsTDIntYds/GYds/ARating
1.Garrett Grayson, Colorado State1342027064.34006327308.29.5166.1
2.Kale Pearson, Air Force1217110159.11590143132.59.3161.1
3.Grant Hedrick, Boise State1441529470.836962314264.08.9156.8
4.Craig Harrison, Utah State2351851.424930124.57.1138.8
5.Joe Gray, San Jose St.1133021063.62305119209.57.0127.7
6.Blake Jurich, San Jose St.5965961.567255134.47.0126.8
7.Cody Fajardo, Nevada134052395924981811192.26.2119.8
8.Taylor Graham, Hawaii2221254.51331166.56.0110.8
9.Ikaika Woolsey, Hawaii1341621050.525381313195.26.1105.2
10.Chuckie Keeton, Utah State3925155.442624142.04.692.9

RECEIVING (by average per game)GNoYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Matt Miller, Boise State52846116.535.6
2.Josh Harper, Fresno State1490109712.276.4
3.Devante Davis, UNLV83459917.644.3
4.Hasaan Henderson, Nevada94557912.945.0
5.Ezell Ruffin, San Diego St.72642216.223.7
6.Jerico Richardson, Nevada115665511.735.1
7.Joe Hansley, Colorado State113554015.423.2
8.Chaz Anderson, Boise State102145621.722.1
9.Richy Turner, Nevada13635879.344.8
10.Shane Williams-Rhodes, Boise State13685858.675.2


Nebraska NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos HuskerOnline.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.