Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
MAC 2012 Leaders Basketball
ROSTER · DEPTH CHART · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

National | Conference:  [Individual |  Team] Year: 

 
TOTAL OFFENSE (avg. per game)GRushPassTotAvg
1.Jordan Lynch, Northern Illinois141,8153,1384,953353.8
2.Zac Dysert, Miami-OH122653,4833,748312.3
3.Dalton Williams, Akron12-1253,3873,262271.8
4.Keith Wenning, Ball State121053,0953,200266.7
5.Terrance Owens, Toledo123952,7073,102258.5
6.Tyler Tettleton, Ohio122442,8443,088257.3
7.Tyler Van Tubbergen, Western Michigan9971,8251,922213.6
8.Matt Schilz, Bowling Green13-92,5852,576198.2
9.Mike Wegzyn, Massachusetts111411,8251,966178.7
10.Tyler Benz, Eastern Michigan101191,5111,630163.0
11.David Fluellen, Toledo121,49801,498124.8
12.Beau Blankenship, Ohio131,60401,604123.4
13.Zurlon Tipton, Central Michigan131,49201,492114.8
14.Joe Licata, Buffalo9-541,045991110.1
15.Jahwan Edwards, Ball State131,41001,410108.5
16.Dri Archer, Kent State141,429241,453103.8
17.Trayion Durham, Kent State141,31601,31694.0
18.Alex Gillett, Eastern Michigan1140754895586.8
19.Jawon Chisholm, Akron11953095386.6
20.Anthon Samuel, Bowling Green12998099883.2

SCORING (by total points)Rush TDRec TDRet TDDef TDFGXPSPts
1.Dri Archer, Kent State16430000138
2.Steven Schott, Ball State000025500125
3.Zurlon Tipton, Central Michigan19100000120
4.Mathew Sims, Northern Illinois100015670118
5.Matt Weller, Ohio000023490118
6.Jeremiah Detmer, Toledo000024440116
7.Jordan Lynch, Northern Illinois19000000114
8.Beau Blankenship, Ohio1510000096
9.Trayion Durham, Kent State1400000084
10.Jahwan Edwards, Ball State1400000084

TD SCORING (by td per game)GRushRecRetDefTotTD/G
1.Dri Archer, Kent State1416430231.6
2.Zurlon Tipton, Central Michigan1319100201.5
3.Jordan Lynch, Northern Illinois1419000191.4
4.Beau Blankenship, Ohio1315100161.2
5.David Fluellen, Toledo1213000131.1
6.Jahwan Edwards, Ball State1314000141.1
7.Anthon Samuel, Bowling Green1211100121.0
8.Alex Neutz, Buffalo1101100111.0
9.Trayion Durham, Kent State1414000141.0
10.Martel Moore, Northern Illinois1401300130.9

RUSHING (by average per game)GAttYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Jordan Lynch, Northern Illinois1429418156.219129.6
2.David Fluellen, Toledo1225914985.813124.8
3.Beau Blankenship, Ohio1331216045.115123.4
4.Zurlon Tipton, Central Michigan1325214925.919114.8
5.Jahwan Edwards, Ball State1323214106.114108.5
6.Dri Archer, Kent State1415914299.016102.1
7.Trayion Durham, Kent State1427613164.81494.0
8.Jawon Chisholm, Akron111809535.3586.6
9.Bronson Hill, Eastern Michigan111409206.6683.6
10.Anthon Samuel, Bowling Green122029984.91183.2

PASSING (by QB rating)GPAPCPctYdsTDIntYds/GYds/ARating
1.Jordan Lynch, Northern Illinois1439423760.23138256224.18.0143.9
2.Tyler Tettleton, Ohio1236722862.12844184237.07.7141.1
3.Terrance Owens, Toledo1235021561.42707148225.67.7135.0
4.Zac Dysert, Miami-OH1248030262.934832512290.37.3135.0
5.Keith Wenning, Ball State1246030165.430952410257.96.7134.5
6.Tyler Van Tubbergen, Western Michigan926115960.918251511202.87.0128.7
7.Tyler Benz, Eastern Michigan1021211453.81511148151.17.1126.9
8.Dalton Williams, Akron1252232662.533872516282.36.5125.5
9.Joe Licata, Buffalo91638652.8104573116.16.4116.9
10.Matt Schilz, Bowling Green1341322855.225851412198.86.3113.6

RECEIVING (by average per game)GNoYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Nick Harwell, Miami-OH96887012.887.6
2.Alex Neutz, Buffalo1165101515.6115.9
3.Willie Snead, Ball State1389114812.996.8
4.Bernard Reedy, Toledo1388111312.666.8
5.Jaime Wilson, Western Michigan106779211.866.7
6.Titus Davis, Central Michigan114386020.083.9
7.Dawan Scott, Miami-OH115785114.975.2
8.Martel Moore, Northern Illinois1475108314.4135.4
9.Marquelo Suel, Akron127682010.856.3
10.Jamill Smith, Ball State126970610.265.8


FEATURED PRODUCT

Nebraska NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos HuskerOnline.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.