Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Western Kentucky 2015-16 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
J. Johnson17.07.81.41.90.60.229.12515437
A. Cosby11.03.62.01.80.20.529.1268642
F. Edmond10.65.12.01.60.40.725.02014637
C. Harrison-Docks10.01.01.91.10.00.423.9194445
N. Snipes9.53.01.01.40.40.721.3248435
M. Hunter5.22.40.40.70.11.114.2136329
B. Lawson5.03.70.51.12.50.316.41312133
C. McNeal4.94.34.22.00.10.627.3127736
A. Waters3.63.70.10.50.20.212.8107120
A. Rostov2.21.30.20.50.30.17.163132
D. Sanford1.30.00.00.30.00.02.74004
N. Smith1.31.00.00.30.00.05.04207
K. Dalton0.31.31.01.00.00.04.01325

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
J. Johnson133-210 63.3%1-4 25.0%73-99 73.7%63-1567.834017.0
A. Cosby68-210 32.4%42-119 35.3%41-50 82.0%7-723.621911.0
F. Edmond82-144 56.9%4-10 40.0%33-56 58.9%20-965.120110.6
C. Harrison-Docks58-148 39.2%38-100 38.0%26-33 78.8%3-181.018010.0
N. Snipes66-141 46.8%33-77 42.9%24-32 75.0%16-593.01899.5
M. Hunter40-91 44.0%3-10 30.0%16-25 64.0%22-462.4995.2
B. Lawson34-65 52.3%1-1 100.0%30-41 73.2%24-743.7995.0
C. McNeal29-103 28.2%15-61 24.6%24-35 68.6%14-864.3974.9
A. Waters26-46 56.5%0-1 0.0%16-27 59.3%32-703.7683.6
A. Rostov17-30 56.7%2-4 50.0%5-13 38.5%10-241.3412.2
D. Sanford2-2 100.0%0-0 -0-0 -0-00.041.3
N. Smith0-2 0.0%0-0 -4-4 100.0%1-31.041.3
K. Dalton0-1 0.0%0-1 0.0%1-2 50.0%0-41.310.3

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
J. Johnson2058244-228-37 (0.8:1)124
A. Cosby2058226-040-35 (1.1:1)39
F. Edmond1947526-038-31 (1.2:1)713
C. Harrison-Docks1843125-035-19 (1.8:1)08
N. Snipes2042655-120-28 (0.7:1)713
M. Hunter1927024-08-14 (0.6:1)220
B. Lawson2032754-410-21 (0.5:1)496
C. McNeal2054537-084-39 (2.2:1)112
A. Waters1924337-12-10 (0.2:1)33
A. Rostov1913430-04-9 (0.4:1)61
D. Sanford381-00-1 (0.0:1)00
N. Smith3153-00-1 (0.0:1)00
K. Dalton3121-03-3 (1.0:1)00



Nebraska NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos HuskerOnline.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.