Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Texas Tech 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
J. Crockett13.96.41.21.80.41.029.42312538
J. Tolbert10.75.80.81.70.70.826.32512240
R. Turner9.32.62.61.80.31.328.3216738
D. Hannahs7.71.41.30.80.00.422.0254638
T. Gotcher7.32.91.91.00.10.726.7178541
D. Kravic7.34.60.81.21.30.421.21812638
A. Ross3.71.90.40.40.10.19.8137325
R. Onwuasor2.91.31.31.40.10.612.6155423
J. Williams, Jr.2.41.00.90.80.00.411.184423
K. Tapsoba2.21.10.30.50.60.49.4134222
A. Foster1.81.50.00.30.20.07.398123
S. Mays1.30.20.20.00.00.22.33113
C. Lammert1.00.70.00.10.10.12.633023
L. Adams0.30.30.60.30.00.33.621240

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
J. Crockett170-329 51.7%20-63 31.7%86-104 82.7%68-2066.444613.9
J. Tolbert131-239 54.8%10-33 30.3%71-100 71.0%62-1865.834310.7
R. Turner106-262 40.5%22-75 29.3%62-100 62.0%27-832.62969.3
D. Hannahs73-193 37.8%41-111 36.9%60-65 92.3%14-441.42477.7
T. Gotcher70-175 40.0%25-76 32.9%68-95 71.6%21-922.92337.3
D. Kravic96-190 50.5%1-2 50.0%42-65 64.6%66-1484.62357.3
A. Ross36-74 48.6%8-21 38.1%28-35 80.0%15-551.91083.7
R. Onwuasor32-89 36.0%3-20 15.0%27-42 64.3%15-421.3942.9
J. Williams, Jr.21-72 29.2%8-39 20.5%18-25 72.0%6-291.0682.4
K. Tapsoba22-40 55.0%0-0 -12-18 66.7%12-291.1562.2
A. Foster19-36 52.8%0-0 -8-12 66.7%16-381.5461.8
S. Mays3-6 50.0%2-5 40.0%0-0 -1-10.281.3
C. Lammert3-6 50.0%0-0 -1-2 50.0%5-50.771.0
L. Adams1-7 14.3%0-5 0.0%1-2 50.0%0-30.330.3

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
J. Crockett3294174-138-58 (0.7:1)1232
J. Tolbert3284393-224-55 (0.4:1)2326
R. Turner3290462-184-56 (1.5:1)842
D. Hannahs3270553-040-26 (1.5:1)114
T. Gotcher3285457-061-33 (1.8:1)421
D. Kravic3267946-026-38 (0.7:1)4114
A. Ross2928342-011-12 (0.9:1)42
R. Onwuasor3240357-040-44 (0.9:1)219
J. Williams, Jr.2831232-026-22 (1.2:1)110
K. Tapsoba2624451-17-14 (0.5:1)1510
A. Foster2518227-01-8 (0.1:1)51
S. Mays6140-01-0 (-)01
C. Lammert7185-00-1 (0.0:1)11
L. Adams12436-07-3 (2.3:1)03



Nebraska NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos HuskerOnline.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.