Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Temple 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
W. Cummings14.84.14.22.00.21.934.030101049
Q. DeCosey12.34.62.21.80.30.830.02211649
J. Morgan11.93.41.30.70.31.229.1207645
J. Morgan11.93.41.30.70.31.229.1207645
J. Bond7.67.90.91.00.71.426.82118439
J. Brown6.33.11.50.90.30.821.9179540
O. Enechionyia5.33.60.40.51.30.318.7178228
D. Coleman3.62.30.70.60.10.411.4146331
D. Dingle3.62.61.10.90.30.316.5119538
M. Williams3.52.60.70.90.20.113.22410436
D. Watson2.73.20.00.31.00.214.199138
M. Robbins0.50.40.30.10.00.11.44112
C. Nwakpuda0.40.30.00.10.00.01.12202
J. McDonnell0.20.50.10.30.20.13.532131
J. McDonnell0.20.50.10.30.20.13.532131
N. Pendergast0.20.10.10.10.10.01.72115

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
W. Cummings159-396 40.2%24-105 22.9%189-234 80.8%33-1474.153114.8
Q. DeCosey143-379 37.7%51-142 35.9%119-177 67.2%37-1694.645612.3
J. Morgan107-307 34.9%68-192 35.4%40-49 81.6%31-913.432211.9
J. Morgan107-307 34.9%68-192 35.4%40-49 81.6%31-913.432211.9
J. Bond117-263 44.5%10-47 21.3%22-61 36.1%116-2777.92667.6
J. Brown74-186 39.8%21-56 37.5%63-73 86.3%19-1133.12326.3
O. Enechionyia66-147 44.9%12-43 27.9%37-47 78.7%45-1243.61815.3
D. Coleman37-105 35.2%18-61 29.5%4-14 28.6%14-632.3963.6
D. Dingle43-133 32.3%17-77 22.1%27-47 57.4%29-942.61303.6
M. Williams37-114 32.5%12-43 27.9%23-37 62.2%27-822.61093.5
D. Watson46-100 46.0%0-0 -9-19 47.4%30-1193.21012.7
M. Robbins1-3 33.3%1-2 50.0%1-2 50.0%1-30.440.5
C. Nwakpuda1-1 100.0%0-0 -1-2 50.0%0-20.330.4
J. McDonnell1-9 11.1%1-2 50.0%0-1 0.0%4-80.530.2
J. McDonnell1-9 11.1%1-2 50.0%0-1 0.0%4-80.530.2
N. Pendergast1-6 16.7%0-2 0.0%0-2 0.0%1-10.120.2

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
W. Cummings36122486-0151-71 (2.1:1)767
Q. DeCosey37110970-081-66 (1.2:1)1231
J. Morgan2778635-036-20 (1.8:1)732
J. Morgan2778635-036-20 (1.8:1)732
J. Bond35939105-232-34 (0.9:1)2648
J. Brown3780960-357-35 (1.6:1)1029
O. Enechionyia3463581-214-17 (0.8:1)4511
D. Coleman2730918-019-15 (1.3:1)211
D. Dingle3659355-239-33 (1.2:1)1011
M. Williams3141048-022-28 (0.8:1)52
D. Watson3752062-01-11 (0.1:1)379
M. Robbins8111-02-1 (2.0:1)01
C. Nwakpuda780-00-1 (0.0:1)00
J. McDonnell15528-02-5 (0.4:1)32
J. McDonnell15528-02-5 (0.4:1)32
N. Pendergast12203-01-1 (1.0:1)10



Nebraska NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos HuskerOnline.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.