Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Temple 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
W. Cummings14.94.14.22.00.21.934.030101049
Q. DeCosey12.44.62.21.80.30.929.92211649
J. Morgan12.13.21.30.80.31.129.0207645
J. Morgan12.13.21.30.80.31.129.0207645
J. Bond7.78.00.91.00.81.427.02118439
J. Brown6.33.01.60.90.30.821.9179540
O. Enechionyia5.03.50.40.51.20.318.4148228
D. Coleman3.72.40.70.60.10.411.4146331
D. Dingle3.72.71.10.90.30.316.6119538
M. Williams3.52.60.70.90.20.113.22410436
D. Watson2.83.30.00.31.00.314.299138
M. Robbins0.50.40.30.10.00.11.44112
C. Nwakpuda0.40.30.00.10.00.01.12202
J. McDonnell0.20.50.10.30.20.13.532131
J. McDonnell0.20.50.10.30.20.13.532131
N. Pendergast0.20.10.10.10.10.01.72115

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
W. Cummings156-381 40.9%24-102 23.5%184-228 80.7%32-1434.152014.9
Q. DeCosey139-369 37.7%50-139 36.0%119-174 68.4%36-1664.644712.4
J. Morgan104-297 35.0%67-187 35.8%40-49 81.6%29-843.231512.1
J. Morgan104-297 35.0%67-187 35.8%40-49 81.6%29-843.231512.1
J. Bond115-256 44.9%10-46 21.7%21-59 35.6%113-2728.02617.7
J. Brown73-179 40.8%21-54 38.9%59-69 85.5%17-1093.02266.3
O. Enechionyia61-138 44.2%12-41 29.3%30-40 75.0%45-1163.51645.0
D. Coleman37-104 35.6%18-60 30.0%4-14 28.6%14-632.4963.7
D. Dingle43-130 33.1%17-75 22.7%27-47 57.4%29-942.71303.7
M. Williams37-114 32.5%12-43 27.9%23-37 62.2%27-822.61093.5
D. Watson45-99 45.5%0-0 -9-19 47.4%30-1183.3992.8
M. Robbins1-3 33.3%1-2 50.0%1-2 50.0%1-30.440.5
C. Nwakpuda1-1 100.0%0-0 -1-2 50.0%0-20.330.4
J. McDonnell1-9 11.1%1-2 50.0%0-1 0.0%4-80.530.2
J. McDonnell1-9 11.1%1-2 50.0%0-1 0.0%4-80.530.2
N. Pendergast1-6 16.7%0-2 0.0%0-2 0.0%1-10.120.2

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
W. Cummings35118983-0148-71 (2.1:1)767
Q. DeCosey36107869-079-63 (1.3:1)1231
J. Morgan2675435-035-20 (1.8:1)728
J. Morgan2675435-035-20 (1.8:1)728
J. Bond34918104-231-33 (0.9:1)2648
J. Brown3678756-356-34 (1.6:1)928
O. Enechionyia3360879-214-17 (0.8:1)4011
D. Coleman2629717-018-15 (1.2:1)211
D. Dingle3558253-239-33 (1.2:1)1011
M. Williams3141048-022-28 (0.8:1)52
D. Watson3651161-01-11 (0.1:1)369
M. Robbins8111-02-1 (2.0:1)01
C. Nwakpuda780-00-1 (0.0:1)00
J. McDonnell15528-02-5 (0.4:1)32
J. McDonnell15528-02-5 (0.4:1)32
N. Pendergast12203-01-1 (1.0:1)10



Nebraska NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos HuskerOnline.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.