Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Temple 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
D. Pepper17.55.12.41.70.21.037.83310849
W. Cummings16.83.44.62.20.11.534.4316949
Q. DeCosey15.43.92.41.80.21.036.4288749
A. Lee13.68.60.81.60.90.631.12315347
D. Dingle6.72.31.90.91.10.320.3136531
M. Williams4.23.91.01.00.30.318.8119335
J. Brown2.72.01.61.00.40.921.277640
D. Watson2.53.70.30.51.10.313.61111338
J. McDonnell1.81.60.50.70.00.312.0106331
J. McDonnell1.81.60.50.70.00.312.0106331
N. Pendergast0.60.70.00.10.10.02.05205

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
D. Pepper198-457 43.3%84-224 37.5%61-70 87.1%42-1595.154117.5
W. Cummings158-353 44.8%32-104 30.8%140-178 78.7%30-983.448816.8
Q. DeCosey174-420 41.4%58-173 33.5%72-109 66.1%24-1203.947815.4
A. Lee153-309 49.5%1-3 33.3%74-113 65.5%89-2408.638113.6
D. Dingle22-48 45.8%7-21 33.3%16-30 53.3%9-232.3676.7
M. Williams43-136 31.6%10-43 23.3%29-43 67.4%61-1163.91254.2
J. Brown32-101 31.7%2-8 25.0%17-28 60.7%15-632.0832.7
D. Watson32-72 44.4%0-0 -13-26 50.0%37-1143.7772.5
J. McDonnell13-32 40.6%6-14 42.9%12-17 70.6%10-391.6441.8
J. McDonnell13-32 40.6%6-14 42.9%12-17 70.6%10-391.6441.8
N. Pendergast3-6 50.0%1-4 25.0%0-0 -2-80.770.6

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
D. Pepper31117154-074-52 (1.4:1)632
W. Cummings2999892-2132-65 (2.0:1)343
Q. DeCosey31112856-073-55 (1.3:1)732
A. Lee2887097-323-44 (0.5:1)2417
D. Dingle1020324-119-9 (2.1:1)113
M. Williams3056374-229-29 (1.0:1)99
J. Brown3165855-051-32 (1.6:1)1327
D. Watson3142366-08-16 (0.5:1)3410
J. McDonnell2428950-012-17 (0.7:1)17
J. McDonnell2428950-012-17 (0.7:1)17
N. Pendergast11225-00-1 (0.0:1)10



Nebraska NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos HuskerOnline.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.