Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Ohio State 2015-16 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
M. Loving13.65.41.52.70.40.533.22711540
K. Bates-Diop11.95.91.21.41.00.730.42410539
J. Tate11.16.31.51.80.41.428.12112336
J. Lyle9.94.04.92.90.31.028.329121337
K. Williams7.71.70.90.50.10.719.6225232
T. Thompson6.05.10.21.01.60.416.81310135
D. Giddens4.44.00.31.12.10.618.7119127
A. Grandstaff4.40.30.00.60.00.311.592018
A. Harris2.91.11.71.20.00.413.0115618
M. Mitchell1.82.60.81.00.00.49.144314
D. Bell1.72.00.10.20.30.16.974119
J. Lane0.60.00.00.00.00.01.63004

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
M. Loving96-228 42.1%30-92 32.6%63-84 75.0%30-1135.428513.6
K. Bates-Diop87-190 45.8%29-80 36.3%47-58 81.0%31-1245.925011.9
J. Tate95-183 51.9%10-30 33.3%34-66 51.5%34-1326.323411.1
J. Lyle72-183 39.3%18-68 26.5%45-72 62.5%12-834.02079.9
K. Williams60-124 48.4%31-65 47.7%10-13 76.9%8-361.71617.7
T. Thompson45-88 51.1%0-0 -36-46 78.3%36-1075.11266.0
D. Giddens34-70 48.6%0-0 -15-37 40.5%28-764.0834.4
A. Grandstaff16-41 39.0%12-36 33.3%0-0 -0-30.3444.4
A. Harris19-54 35.2%8-27 29.6%15-23 65.2%2-241.1612.9
M. Mitchell5-13 38.5%0-1 0.0%6-12 50.0%5-232.6161.8
D. Bell6-11 54.5%0-0 -14-22 63.6%15-302.0261.7
J. Lane1-7 14.3%1-7 14.3%1-2 50.0%0-00.040.6

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
M. Loving2169734-032-56 (0.6:1)811
K. Bates-Diop2163934-025-29 (0.9:1)2214
J. Tate2159161-132-37 (0.9:1)830
J. Lyle2159535-0102-60 (1.7:1)621
K. Williams2141220-018-10 (1.8:1)314
T. Thompson2135351-14-21 (0.2:1)338
D. Giddens1935558-26-20 (0.3:1)3912
A. Grandstaff101156-00-6 (0.0:1)03
A. Harris2127222-036-25 (1.4:1)19
M. Mitchell98218-07-9 (0.8:1)04
D. Bell1510318-01-3 (0.3:1)51
J. Lane7112-00-0 (-)00



Nebraska NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos HuskerOnline.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.