Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Northwestern 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
T. Demps12.73.22.71.40.10.332.3237742
B. McIntosh11.82.74.72.50.20.233.8226941
A. Olah11.16.61.51.71.90.628.42213740
V. Law7.05.01.21.50.50.623.71711432
J. Cobb5.83.21.71.00.10.222.8168541
S. Lumpkin4.83.90.90.90.30.824.01512543
N. Taphorn4.51.30.50.60.00.111.0165227
S. Lindsey4.32.30.40.60.40.414.7126238
D. Sobolewski2.40.60.60.20.00.39.6103343
G. Skelly1.62.20.40.30.60.37.687316
J. Kreisberg1.11.30.20.60.10.06.964143
N. Segura1.01.00.00.00.00.01.52202
J. Vassar0.90.50.50.50.00.14.374315

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
T. Demps132-320 41.3%47-141 33.3%44-67 65.7%12-893.235512.7
B. McIntosh122-283 43.1%36-96 37.5%50-60 83.3%9-752.733011.8
A. Olah110-232 47.4%8-33 24.2%84-110 76.4%54-1866.631211.1
V. Law66-168 39.3%22-65 33.8%41-51 80.4%29-1405.01957.0
J. Cobb36-93 38.7%20-56 35.7%13-18 72.2%4-583.21055.8
S. Lumpkin48-88 54.5%12-32 37.5%26-38 68.4%31-1103.91344.8
N. Taphorn34-62 54.8%18-36 50.0%4-6 66.7%9-251.3904.5
S. Lindsey42-104 40.4%20-53 37.7%11-17 64.7%12-612.31154.3
D. Sobolewski18-46 39.1%14-38 36.8%15-18 83.3%2-170.6652.4
G. Skelly16-33 48.5%0-0 -8-15 53.3%23-542.2401.6
J. Kreisberg8-17 47.1%0-0 -9-14 64.3%14-281.3251.1
N. Segura0-2 0.0%0-1 0.0%2-2 100.0%2-21.021.0
J. Vassar6-17 35.3%1-5 20.0%0-3 0.0%2-70.5130.9

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
T. Demps2890542-076-39 (1.9:1)28
B. McIntosh2894631-0131-71 (1.8:1)66
A. Olah2879675-243-48 (0.9:1)5216
V. Law2866467-034-42 (0.8:1)1416
J. Cobb1841032-031-18 (1.7:1)13
S. Lumpkin2867179-225-24 (1.0:1)821
N. Taphorn2022024-010-11 (0.9:1)02
S. Lindsey2739651-012-16 (0.8:1)1110
D. Sobolewski2726035-016-6 (2.7:1)18
G. Skelly2518933-011-8 (1.4:1)167
J. Kreisberg2215125-04-13 (0.3:1)21
N. Segura231-00-0 (-)00
J. Vassar156412-08-7 (1.1:1)02



Nebraska NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos HuskerOnline.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.