Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Michigan State 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
T. Trice15.33.15.11.70.21.133.22761144
D. Valentine14.36.14.42.40.20.933.22711842
B. Dawson11.99.11.81.81.61.230.02318743
B. Forbes8.61.51.00.80.10.626.2214446
M. Costello7.15.30.70.81.20.420.51711330
G. Schilling5.23.90.40.90.60.217.01411232
M. Clark Jr.4.62.30.20.70.30.211.1156328
J. Bess2.72.91.00.80.30.312.398422
L. Nairn Jr.2.21.62.40.90.00.319.585837
A. Ellis III1.80.70.60.60.20.48.5163423
C. Wollenman1.21.60.20.40.10.17.545118
T. Bohnhoff0.20.30.00.00.00.01.81203
K. Wetzel0.20.30.00.10.00.02.33209

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
T. Trice184-463 39.7%85-227 37.4%112-158 70.9%17-1163.156515.3
D. Valentine183-419 43.7%96-231 41.6%68-82 82.9%44-2276.153014.3
B. Dawson173-317 54.6%0-0 -48-97 49.5%96-3009.139411.9
B. Forbes106-235 45.1%66-155 42.6%40-50 80.0%8-541.53188.6
M. Costello105-181 58.0%0-4 0.0%51-77 66.2%78-1965.32617.1
G. Schilling81-139 58.3%0-0 -31-69 44.9%62-1453.91935.2
M. Clark Jr.62-123 50.4%20-61 32.8%26-36 72.2%29-842.31704.6
J. Bess11-23 47.8%1-2 50.0%9-21 42.9%15-352.9322.7
L. Nairn Jr.27-82 32.9%3-10 30.0%23-44 52.3%6-581.6802.2
A. Ellis III17-50 34.0%6-23 26.1%14-31 45.2%4-210.7541.8
C. Wollenman16-26 61.5%0-0 -2-9 22.2%14-461.6341.2
T. Bohnhoff0-0 -0-0 -2-4 50.0%1-30.320.2
K. Wetzel1-8 12.5%1-7 14.3%0-0 -1-40.330.2

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
T. Trice37123067-1187-64 (2.9:1)639
D. Valentine37122881-3161-87 (1.9:1)833
B. Dawson3399166-159-59 (1.0:1)5239
B. Forbes3797055-036-31 (1.2:1)523
M. Costello3775998-327-31 (0.9:1)4616
G. Schilling37628106-314-32 (0.4:1)247
M. Clark Jr.3740960-09-27 (0.3:1)128
J. Bess1214816-012-9 (1.3:1)34
L. Nairn Jr.3772079-488-35 (2.5:1)111
A. Ellis III3025532-017-17 (1.0:1)512
C. Wollenman2821025-06-11 (0.5:1)42
T. Bohnhoff12220-00-0 (-)00
K. Wetzel13302-00-1 (0.0:1)00



Nebraska NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos HuskerOnline.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.