Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Michigan State 2015-16 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
D. Valentine18.47.96.62.50.21.131.932141242
B. Forbes13.62.31.51.10.00.426.7326546
E. Harris10.03.02.01.70.10.319.9277539
M. Costello9.88.11.31.01.20.622.41815332
D. Davis8.05.20.51.01.90.218.01611229
G. Schilling4.73.10.20.90.30.112.1137132
J. Bess4.33.41.00.60.30.315.0169327
L. Nairn Jr.4.11.54.50.90.10.424.1135837
M. Clark Jr.3.92.40.30.60.20.48.896128
M. McQuaid3.10.81.90.80.40.616.0103530
A. Ellis III2.41.50.80.50.10.27.086423
K. Goins1.72.70.70.70.50.19.6613326
C. Wollenman1.31.70.80.60.20.16.756318
K. Ahrens1.10.50.20.30.10.13.853111
M. Van Dyk0.90.70.20.00.10.12.44314
G. Roy0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00000

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
D. Valentine106-234 45.3%52-128 40.6%48-58 82.8%17-1357.931218.4
B. Forbes94-199 47.2%58-126 46.0%40-48 83.3%6-482.328613.6
E. Harris67-153 43.8%22-55 40.0%54-67 80.6%17-623.021010.0
M. Costello77-150 51.3%0-2 0.0%52-67 77.6%58-1718.12069.8
D. Davis77-121 63.6%0-0 -15-26 57.7%43-1105.21698.0
G. Schilling16-30 53.3%0-0 -15-20 75.0%10-313.1474.7
J. Bess29-65 44.6%1-7 14.3%26-45 57.8%21-673.4854.3
L. Nairn Jr.30-80 37.5%3-16 18.8%10-23 43.5%3-271.5734.1
M. Clark Jr.24-45 53.3%4-15 26.7%11-14 78.6%13-382.4633.9
M. McQuaid25-69 36.2%13-36 36.1%3-5 60.0%8-160.8663.1
A. Ellis III15-35 42.9%6-18 33.3%10-15 66.7%7-281.5462.4
K. Goins14-21 66.7%0-0 -5-12 41.7%16-532.7331.7
C. Wollenman8-16 50.0%0-0 -7-10 70.0%12-311.7231.3
K. Ahrens6-14 42.9%3-10 30.0%2-4 50.0%4-80.5171.1
M. Van Dyk2-5 40.0%0-0 -5-7 71.4%1-70.790.9
G. Roy0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
D. Valentine1754228-0113-42 (2.7:1)318
B. Forbes2156133-031-23 (1.3:1)08
E. Harris2141748-141-36 (1.1:1)27
M. Costello2147043-127-20 (1.4:1)2512
D. Davis2137844-011-21 (0.5:1)395
G. Schilling1012119-02-9 (0.2:1)31
J. Bess2030032-120-11 (1.8:1)66
L. Nairn Jr.1843432-081-17 (4.8:1)17
M. Clark Jr.1614018-14-9 (0.4:1)36
M. McQuaid2133638-040-17 (2.4:1)912
A. Ellis III1913317-016-9 (1.8:1)23
K. Goins2019129-114-14 (1.0:1)102
C. Wollenman1812115-014-11 (1.3:1)41
K. Ahrens15578-03-4 (0.8:1)21
M. Van Dyk10244-02-0 (-)11
G. Roy100-00-0 (-)00



Nebraska NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos HuskerOnline.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.