Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Houston 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
J. Stiggers14.23.62.52.90.31.235.6339745
D. Pollard11.46.41.22.30.41.230.52213540
D. Knowles9.95.61.11.31.30.527.43112439
L. Rose9.82.55.32.70.20.934.62551042
L. Barnes7.46.41.31.30.70.833.81512645
C. Baker6.51.51.31.60.10.716.02010533
E. Weary Jr.5.63.50.50.90.40.518.0199332
W. VanBeck2.81.20.50.90.00.08.4127331
J. Washington2.83.10.40.70.40.416.989331
M. McLean2.51.70.50.30.20.19.9144231
E. Gjikondi0.71.30.20.40.20.04.22418
A. Drexler0.40.50.10.10.00.12.433113
T. Bowser0.00.00.00.00.00.01.00002

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
J. Stiggers139-384 36.2%96-280 34.3%65-85 76.5%17-1133.643914.2
D. Pollard132-289 45.7%0-1 0.0%100-138 72.5%84-2056.436411.4
D. Knowles108-267 40.4%37-115 32.2%63-100 63.0%69-1805.63169.9
L. Rose64-172 37.2%24-81 29.6%34-56 60.7%11-482.51869.8
L. Barnes82-199 41.2%27-83 32.5%45-63 71.4%68-2066.42367.4
C. Baker54-142 38.0%28-85 32.9%39-51 76.5%9-401.51756.5
E. Weary Jr.59-182 32.4%32-130 24.6%23-32 71.9%34-1103.51735.6
W. VanBeck15-36 41.7%12-25 48.0%5-6 83.3%6-211.2472.8
J. Washington33-74 44.6%2-2 100.0%8-19 42.1%36-833.1762.8
M. McLean16-36 44.4%0-3 0.0%6-18 33.3%17-261.7382.5
E. Gjikondi2-9 22.2%0-0 -2-4 50.0%8-121.360.7
A. Drexler1-5 20.0%1-4 25.0%1-3 33.3%4-60.540.4
T. Bowser0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
J. Stiggers31110554-179-89 (0.9:1)1037
D. Pollard3297687-339-75 (0.5:1)1439
D. Knowles3287780-034-43 (0.8:1)4217
L. Rose1965744-1101-51 (2.0:1)317
L. Barnes32108386-143-40 (1.1:1)2226
C. Baker2743145-134-44 (0.8:1)218
E. Weary Jr.3155839-017-28 (0.6:1)1216
W. VanBeck1714216-08-15 (0.5:1)00
J. Washington2745766-411-19 (0.6:1)1111
M. McLean1514929-07-4 (1.8:1)32
E. Gjikondi93813-12-4 (0.5:1)20
A. Drexler11265-01-1 (1.0:1)01
T. Bowser110-00-0 (-)00



Nebraska NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos HuskerOnline.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.