Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
East Carolina 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
B. Tyson12.84.21.31.50.00.824.4248533
T. Whisnant12.62.61.91.20.11.031.6249640
C. White12.23.51.31.40.10.530.1249540
M. Nzege5.74.90.61.20.40.518.41813536
M. Guilmette5.43.01.21.50.40.219.1147332
P. Roberts-Campbell4.82.41.20.70.20.818.9145440
L. Tejada4.51.41.61.00.00.314.8146524
A. Robinson3.53.03.41.60.11.623.31071133
M. Zangari2.93.60.60.60.50.417.31110239
K. Aja2.01.70.20.60.10.28.4116125
P. Robbins2.00.00.00.00.01.01.02003
P. Williams1.61.10.90.70.10.410.293340
G. Bryant0.70.70.01.00.00.04.02107
G. Alexander0.50.00.20.20.20.02.330113
K. Armstrong0.20.60.10.20.10.03.523120
F. Edosomwan0.00.00.00.00.00.01.700010

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
B. Tyson123-269 45.7%16-53 30.2%97-131 74.0%42-1184.235912.8
T. Whisnant113-277 40.8%67-176 38.1%61-80 76.3%20-722.635412.6
C. White115-261 44.1%54-133 40.6%57-71 80.3%20-993.534112.2
M. Nzege71-114 62.3%0-0 -17-33 51.5%50-1364.91595.7
M. Guilmette33-85 38.8%4-23 17.4%21-31 67.7%17-513.0915.4
P. Roberts-Campbell28-76 36.8%19-54 35.2%7-10 70.0%7-412.4824.8
L. Tejada39-129 30.2%20-68 29.4%29-53 54.7%3-381.41274.5
A. Robinson36-110 32.7%6-19 31.6%21-34 61.8%13-853.0993.5
M. Zangari30-78 38.5%1-10 10.0%15-25 60.0%39-943.6762.9
K. Aja23-56 41.1%0-0 -7-17 41.2%25-451.7532.0
P. Robbins1-2 50.0%0-0 -0-0 -0-00.022.0
P. Williams12-37 32.4%1-10 10.0%11-13 84.6%4-241.1361.6
G. Bryant1-2 50.0%0-0 -0-0 -0-20.720.7
G. Alexander1-4 25.0%0-2 0.0%1-3 33.3%0-00.030.5
K. Armstrong1-4 25.0%0-0 -0-0 -2-60.620.2
F. Edosomwan0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
B. Tyson2868449-036-42 (0.9:1)123
T. Whisnant2888554-152-34 (1.5:1)227
C. White2884454-035-40 (0.9:1)413
M. Nzege2851451-218-33 (0.5:1)1214
M. Guilmette1732447-221-26 (0.8:1)64
P. Roberts-Campbell1732231-020-12 (1.7:1)313
L. Tejada2841435-045-28 (1.6:1)19
A. Robinson2865350-095-44 (2.2:1)445
M. Zangari2644956-216-16 (1.0:1)1210
K. Aja2621932-14-16 (0.3:1)25
P. Robbins110-00-0 (-)01
P. Williams2222520-020-16 (1.3:1)28
G. Bryant3120-00-3 (0.0:1)00
G. Alexander6142-01-1 (1.0:1)10
K. Armstrong10354-01-2 (0.5:1)10
F. Edosomwan351-00-0 (-)00



Nebraska NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos HuskerOnline.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.